2011 DUTCHMEN XC INVITE

September 10, 2011


Results By Pa Runners and PaRunners.com

Final Team Results - Men

COLLEGE MEN'S RACE

COLLEGE XC TEAMS

Team - ELIZABETHTOWN COLLEGE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:21:29.51 Ave Time:16:17.90
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

573

AARON FOCHT

JR

2

2

16:07.55

16:07.55

00:00.00

2

580

COLBY MILLER

SR

3

5

16:10.42

32:17.97

00:02.87

3

574

RICH GRECO

SR

5

10

16:15.16

48:33.13

00:07.61

4

587

STEVE WELSH

SO

8

18

16:20.49

1:04:53.62

00:12.94

5

584

RUSSELL SPEIDEN

SR

13

31

16:35.89

1:21:29.51

00:28.34

6

575

DAN GRESH

FR

22

53

16:50.44

1:38:19.95

00:42.89

7

571

EVAN DEARMITT

SR

27

80

16:59.43

1:55:19.38

00:51.88

8

585

RICKY STURZ

FR

More Than 7

 

17:11.19

2:12:30.57

01:03.64

9

582

MATT REVER

SO

More Than 7

 

17:12.69

2:29:43.26

01:05.14

10

570

JAKE BLANTON

JR

More Than 7

 

17:42.48

2:47:25.74

01:34.93

11

572

STEVEN C. FARMER

JR

More Than 7

 

18:12.96

3:05:38.70

02:05.41

12

578

PATRICK KELLY

FR

More Than 7

 

18:26.18

3:24:04.88

02:18.63

13

583

BRAD RISSER

JR

More Than 7

 

19:58.93

3:44:03.81

03:51.38

 
Team - JOHNS HOPKINS UNIVERSITY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:22:14.80 Ave Time:16:26.96
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

605

NICK KISLEY

JR

4

4

16:14.19

16:14.19

00:00.00

2

616

AUSTIN STECKLAIR

FR

9

13

16:24.73

32:38.92

00:10.54

3

601

BRANDON HAHN

SR

10

23

16:24.85

49:03.77

00:10.66

4

613

BRETT SCHWARTZ

SR

12

35

16:33.55

1:05:37.32

00:19.36

5

612

JULIAN SALIANI

SO

16

51

16:37.48

1:22:14.80

00:23.29

6

619

ANDREW YEN

SR

17

68

16:38.48

1:38:53.28

00:24.29

7

611

JAMASEN RODRIGUEZ

FR

19

87

16:39.44

1:55:32.72

00:25.25

8

590

JOSH BUDMAN

JR

More Than 7

 

16:40.18

2:12:12.90

00:25.99

9

606

MARK LO GALBO

SR

More Than 7

 

16:51.29

2:29:04.19

00:37.10

10

617

CHANON TUNTIVATE

FR

More Than 7

 

17:01.46

2:46:05.65

00:47.27

11

593

ANDREW CERUZZI

FR

More Than 7

 

17:01.73

3:03:07.38

00:47.54

12

618

NICK TYSON

SO

More Than 7

 

17:02.69

3:20:10.07

00:48.50

13

600

SAKSHAM GUPTA

FR

More Than 7

 

17:07.17

3:37:17.24

00:52.98

14

592

ANDREW CAREY

SO

More Than 7

 

17:17.16

3:54:34.40

01:02.97

15

594

CHRIS CORBETT

FR

More Than 7

 

17:18.59

4:11:52.99

01:04.40

16

609

SAM REICHMAN

FR

More Than 7

 

17:34.33

4:29:27.32

01:20.14

17

615

MITCHELL SILVER

FR

More Than 7

 

17:46.19

4:47:13.51

01:32.00

18

597

NATHAN DORDAI

SO

More Than 7

 

17:46.73

5:05:00.24

01:32.54

19

589

DANIEL BIER

FR

More Than 7

 

18:11.30

5:23:11.54

01:57.11

20

603

STEVE HYLAND

SO

More Than 7

 

18:17.70

5:41:29.24

02:03.51

21

614

STEPHEN SIHELNIK

SR

More Than 7

 

18:31.12

6:00:00.36

02:16.93

 
Team - YORK COLLEGE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 117 Team Score (times): 1:24:07.04 Ave Time:16:49.41
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

855

TIM HARTUNG

SO

6

6

16:17.68

16:17.68

00:00.00

2

861

JOHN WALLACE

SO

11

17

16:27.98

32:45.66

00:10.30

3

850

STEVEN CHILDRES

JR

14

31

16:36.83

49:22.49

00:19.15

4

852

CRAIG EPPLER

SO

41

72

17:15.93

1:06:38.42

00:58.25

5

860

MICHAEL STETSON

FR

45

117

17:28.62

1:24:07.04

01:10.94

6

859

MATT SMITH

SO

53

170

17:41.26

1:41:48.30

01:23.58

7

857

AARON ROBERTSON

SO

63

233

18:03.98

1:59:52.28

01:46.30

8

853

WILFREDO FELICIANO JR

FR

More Than 7

 

18:05.61

2:17:57.89

01:47.93

9

856

WIL MURRAY

FR

More Than 7

 

18:11.94

2:36:09.83

01:54.26

10

851

JOEY CORRIGAN

SO

More Than 7

 

18:22.92

2:54:32.75

02:05.24

11

862

ANDREW WARD

FR

More Than 7

 

18:26.60

3:12:59.35

02:08.92

12

854

PAUL GLASSMOYER

SO

More Than 7

 

19:14.88

3:32:14.23

02:57.20

 
Team - MESSIAH COLLEGE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:24:11.14 Ave Time:16:50.23
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

678

TYLER NEWHOOK

SR

1

1

15:57.73

15:57.73

00:00.00

2

669

MATTHEW HERRING

SR

18

19

16:39.16

32:36.89

00:41.43

3

683

ANDREW SPRINGER

SR

30

49

17:03.32

49:40.21

01:05.59

4

680

AARON REYNOLDS

JR

38

87

17:15.45

1:06:55.66

01:17.72

5

677

NATHAN MYERS

SR

39

126

17:15.48

1:24:11.14

01:17.75

6

674

CALEB LIDDICK

SR

47

173

17:30.25

1:41:41.39

01:32.52

7

671

ZACH HOAGLAND

SR

51

224

17:37.94

1:59:19.33

01:40.21

8

685

SCOTT WOOLFORD

SR

More Than 7

 

17:43.98

2:17:03.31

01:46.25

9

672

CRAIG HUTCHENSON

SR

More Than 7

 

17:45.16

2:34:48.47

01:47.43

10

684

SETH UMBENHAUER

JR

More Than 7

 

18:07.66

2:52:56.13

02:09.93

11

668

DAVID GERLACH

SO

More Than 7

 

18:42.23

3:11:38.36

02:44.50

12

675

CALEB MCGAUGHRAN

FR

More Than 7

 

19:10.69

3:30:49.05

03:12.96

13

679

TREVOR PRAETSCH

SO

More Than 7

 

19:19.48

3:50:08.53

03:21.75

14

676

JONPHILIP MCGILL

FR

More Than 7

 

19:21.23

4:09:29.76

03:23.50

15

686

JOEL ZEIGLER

FR

More Than 7

 

20:13.19

4:29:42.95

04:15.46

16

667

JEREMY DIEHL

FR

More Than 7

 

20:29.23

4:50:12.18

04:31.50

17

666

MURRAY BEACHTEL

JR

More Than 7

 

20:57.77

5:11:09.95

05:00.04

18

673

JACOB JOHNSON

SO

More Than 7

 

22:22.72

5:33:32.67

06:24.99

 
Team - SCRANTON UNIVERSITY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:25:30.02 Ave Time:17:06.00
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

832

PATRICK CASTERLINE

SR

25

25

16:58.18

16:58.18

00:00.00

2

841

MATT WILCOX

JR

29

54

17:02.98

34:01.16

00:04.80

3

827

JASON BOHENEK

SR

32

86

17:08.19

51:09.35

00:10.01

4

828

STEFAN BOSSBALY

SO

34

120

17:09.21

1:08:18.56

00:11.03

5

837

JACOB KANAVY

FR

35

155

17:11.46

1:25:30.02

00:13.28

6

835

JEREMY EVANS

SR

37

192

17:15.16

1:42:45.18

00:16.98

7

831

WALTER CANTWELL

SO

56

248

17:46.11

2:00:31.29

00:47.93

8

838

JUSTIN KEARNS

SR

More Than 7

 

18:13.12

2:18:44.41

01:14.94

9

833

CHRIS CUMMINGS

SR

More Than 7

 

18:33.43

2:37:17.84

01:35.25

10

830

BILL BURKE

FR

More Than 7

 

18:50.22

2:56:08.06

01:52.04

11

839

BROCK WALSH

JR

More Than 7

 

19:59.54

3:16:07.60

03:01.36

12

829

BENJI BRUST

SR

More Than 7

 

21:28.78

3:37:36.38

04:30.60

 
Team - MISERICORDIA UNIVERSITY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:25:31.76 Ave Time:17:06.35
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

695

JOSH KRALL

SO

21

21

16:47.19

16:47.19

00:00.00

2

698

DAVE MCLEAN

FR

24

45

16:56.38

33:43.57

00:09.19

3

697

AJ LIMONGELLI

FR

28

73

16:59.98

50:43.55

00:12.79

4

801

KYLE SUPONIC

JR

43

116

17:17.98

1:08:01.53

00:30.79

5

689

BILL COONEY

JR

46

162

17:30.23

1:25:31.76

00:43.04

6

687

ZACH BOTTONE

SO

65

227

18:09.28

1:43:41.04

01:22.09

7

692

JARRETT HIGLEY

FR

67

294

18:10.72

2:01:51.76

01:23.53

8

694

JEFF HUSS

JR

More Than 7

 

18:19.30

2:20:11.06

01:32.11

9

688

MARTY CASTALDI

JR

More Than 7

 

18:40.60

2:38:51.66

01:53.41

10

696

GLENN LAYAOU

FR

More Than 7

 

18:46.33

2:57:37.99

01:59.14

11

693

MIKE HULBERT

SO

More Than 7

 

18:55.33

3:16:33.32

02:08.14

12

699

JEREMY OSKO

FR

More Than 7

 

18:58.13

3:35:31.45

02:10.94

13

700

LAWRENCE PADDOCK

SO

More Than 7

 

19:20.69

3:54:52.14

02:33.50

14

690

RYAN FOSTER

FR

More Than 7

 

20:33.16

4:15:25.30

03:45.97

 
Team - LVC Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:26:06.61 Ave Time:17:13.32
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

636

ANDREW GOELZ

FR

20

20

16:44.95

16:44.95

00:00.00

2

633

ELIOTT BONDS

SO

23

43

16:53.54

33:38.49

00:08.59

3

634

NICK D'ANGELO

SR

26

69

16:59.21

50:37.70

00:14.26

4

637

MICHAEL HARNISH

FR

52

121

17:40.10

1:08:17.80

00:55.15

5

642

PATRICK TIERNEY

JR

58

179

17:48.81

1:26:06.61

01:03.86

6

639

GABRIEL LINCOLN-DECUSATIS

SR

64

243

18:06.64

1:44:13.25

01:21.69

7

632

CHRISTOPHER BLACK

SO

79

322

19:04.48

2:03:17.73

02:19.53

8

638

COURTLAND HOOSE

SR

More Than 7

 

19:50.94

2:23:08.67

03:05.99

9

640

JONATHAN RILEY

FR

More Than 7

 

20:16.17

2:43:24.84

03:31.22

10

641

ALEX TALARICO

JR

More Than 7

 

20:18.62

3:03:43.46

03:33.67

 
Team - MARYWOOD UNIVERSITY Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:26:31.58 Ave Time:17:18.32
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

665

ERIC SPRENKLE

Jr

33

33

17:09.20

17:09.20

00:00.00

2

659

BRIAN LEWIS

Sr

40

73

17:15.73

34:24.93

00:06.53

3

660

ERIC LIPUMA

Fr

42

115

17:16.44

51:41.37

00:07.24

4

663

KEVIN SEEMILLER

Fr

44

159

17:18.73

1:09:00.10

00:09.53

5

657

NICK BUDINSKI

Fr

48

207

17:31.48

1:26:31.58

00:22.28

6

662

MICHAEL O'NEILL

Sr

72

279

18:28.71

1:45:00.29

01:19.51

7

658

JULIAN CAIAZZO

So

76

355

18:47.16

2:03:47.45

01:37.96

8

661

MICHAEL NERI III

Fr

More Than 7

 

18:54.51

2:22:41.96

01:45.31

 
Team - JUNIATA COLLEGE Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:26:52.16 Ave Time:17:22.43
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

620

NATE ALTER

SO

15

15

16:36.97

16:36.97

00:00.00

2

628

TREVOR STEPHENS

FR

36

51

17:13.23

33:50.20

00:36.26

3

621

MATT GUETZLAFF

FR

49

100

17:36.16

51:26.36

00:59.19

4

631

RYAN TREXLER

FR

50

150

17:36.57

1:09:02.93

00:59.60

5

630

NICK TRAPANE

FR

59

209

17:49.23

1:26:52.16

01:12.26

6

624

PETE MULLINS

SO

62

271

18:01.69

1:44:53.85

01:24.72

7

623

JOHN LUGG

JR

69

340

18:13.35

2:03:07.20

01:36.38

8

629

PETER THOMSEN

FR

More Than 7

 

20:36.42

2:23:43.62

03:59.45

 
Team - RUTGERS - CAMDEN UNIVERSITY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:27:10.38 Ave Time:17:26.08
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

818

ALEC CONNELLY

JR

7

7

16:20.13

16:20.13

00:00.00

2

815

ADAM BINER

SR

31

38

17:04.23

33:24.36

00:44.10

3

823

JASON KENDALL

SR

54

92

17:41.59

51:05.95

01:21.46

4

816

RYAN BOBB

FR

60

152

17:54.73

1:09:00.68

01:34.60

5

824

SCOTT MCCARTHY

SR

66

218

18:09.70

1:27:10.38

01:49.57

6

814

ANDREW BERGER

FR

74

292

18:35.81

1:45:46.19

02:15.68

7

822

CHRISTOPHER KELLY

JR

78

370

18:59.58

2:04:45.77

02:39.45

8

825

JOE MEEHAN

SO

More Than 7

 

19:53.62

2:24:39.39

03:33.49

9

817

RYAN CESSARATI

FR

More Than 7

 

21:44.69

2:46:24.08

05:24.56

10

820

JOHN DOUGHTEN

JR

More Than 7

 

24:04.63

3:10:28.71

07:44.50

 
Team - LVC ALUMNI Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 357 Team Score (times): 1:33:46.17 Ave Time:18:45.23
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

644

CHRIS BAUER

N/A

57

57

17:47.38

17:47.38

00:00.00

2

646

BRAD SWEIGART

N/A

61

118

17:55.75

35:43.13

00:08.37

3

645

ELIAS GALAN

N/A

73

191

18:33.16

54:16.29

00:45.78

4

647

NICK WARDLE

N/A

82

273

19:28.23

1:13:44.52

01:40.85

5

643

JEFF ANDERSON

N/A

84

357

20:01.65

1:33:46.17

02:14.27

 
Team - EASTERN UNIVERSITY Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 370 Team Score (times): 1:35:03.63 Ave Time:19:00.73
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

564

GORDON COLIN

SO

55

55

17:45.98

17:45.98

00:00.00

2

563

FITZGERALD CALEB

FR

70

125

18:15.19

36:01.17

00:29.21

3

567

HOLBERT JONATHAN

SR

75

200

18:41.62

54:42.79

00:55.64

4

568

HARRIS JONATHAN

JR

81

281

19:23.97

1:14:06.76

01:37.99

5

565

CALHOUN ERIC

SO

89

370

20:56.87

1:35:03.63

03:10.89

6

566

NELSON ERIK

SR

94

464

22:24.56

1:57:28.19

04:38.58

 
Team - LYCOMING COLLEGE Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 397 Team Score (times): 1:36:30.09 Ave Time:19:18.02
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

652

RORY MCATEE

FR

71

71

18:21.35

18:21.35

00:00.00

2

648

ALEX BOTTORF

FR

77

148

18:49.69

37:11.04

00:28.34

3

653

MICHAEL PUCHALSKI

SO

80

228

19:14.23

56:25.27

00:52.88

4

649

GERHARDT GERCKENS

FR

83

311

19:57.13

1:16:22.40

01:35.78

5

656

ROBERT WIECHECKI

SR

86

397

20:07.69

1:36:30.09

01:46.34

6

650

KEVAN GUERIN

JR

90

487

21:14.68

1:57:44.77

02:53.33

7

655

ISAIAH THOMAS

JR

95

582

22:52.93

2:20:37.70

04:31.58

8

651

JACOB KUPPERMANN

FR

More Than 7

 

24:08.96

2:44:46.66

05:47.61

 
Team - PSU BERKS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 419 Team Score (times): 1:40:02.41 Ave Time:20:00.48
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

802

AUSTIN BARLOW

FR

68

68

18:12.73

18:12.73

00:00.00

2

807

RYAN GUNN

FR

85

153

20:04.19

38:16.92

01:51.46

3

808

TAYLOR HELBIG

SO

87

240

20:12.28

58:29.20

01:59.55

4

811

MICHAEL RISSMILLER

FR

88

328

20:16.98

1:18:46.18

02:04.25

5

812

BRIAN THOMAS

SO

91

419

21:16.23

1:40:02.41

03:03.50

6

813

RICH WALL

SO

92

511

21:31.85

2:01:34.26

03:19.12

7

804

MARIUS ESPEJO

SO

93

604

22:19.65

2:23:53.91

04:06.92

8

806

JESSE FUNK

FR

More Than 7

 

22:30.51

2:46:24.42

04:17.78

9

805

KYLE FRIEL

FR

More Than 7

 

22:55.65

3:09:20.07

04:42.92

 
Team - UNATTACHED TEAM 1 Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

GRADE

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

848

JAKE SITLER

N/A

Do Not Score

 

16:04.38

16:04.38

00:00.00

2

847

ETHAN RISSEL

N/A

Do Not Score

 

16:13.30

32:17.68

00:08.92

3

842

ANDREW FRIESEMA

N/A

Do Not Score

 

16:39.48

48:57.16

00:35.10

4

845

PETE LOBIANCO

N/A

Do Not Score

 

16:54.29

1:05:51.45

00:49.91

5

844

JOSH HAMMEL

N/A

Do Not Score

 

17:35.39

1:23:26.84

01:31.01

6

849

ANDY STYER

N/A

Do Not Score

 

20:39.73

1:44:06.57

04:35.35